Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR J P LEWIS (320) 250109448 36.09275 -89.792555 02/19/2025 2:40AM PEMISCOT I55 SOUTHBOUND 8.2 MILE MARKER E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2023 FREIGHTLINER CASCADIA EXTENSIVE TOWED BY SULLIVANS ADULT MALE 27 YES NEW BRAUNFELS, TX TRANSVERSE SOUTHBOUND
1 2005 DODGE 1500 TOTAL TOWED BY SULLIVANS ADULT MALE 35 YES MEMPHIS, TN UNKNOWN SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 35 MINOR YES MEMPHIS, TN DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO GREAT RIVER MEDICAL CENTER IN BLYTHEVILLE, AR
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 LOST CONTROL ON A SNOW COVERED ROADWAY AND WAS STRUCK BY VEHICLE 2.