Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. T. O'SULLIVAN (453) 250109565 0 0 02/19/2025 7:25AM ST. LOUIS I-70 EB WEST OF JENNINGS STATION RD C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2002 GMC ENVOY EXTENSIVE TAKEN BY/TO TERRYS TOWING ADULT FEMALE 39 YES ST. LOUIS, MO PERMANENT GENERAL ASSURANE CORP EASTBOUND
2 2015 TOYOTA HIGHLANDER EXTENSIVE TAKEN BY/TO TERRYS TOWING ADULT FEMALE 59 YES LAKE. ST. LOUIS SAFECO INSURANCE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 39 MODERATE YES ST. LOUIS, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY NORTHEAST FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT TO BARNES JEWIS HOPSITAL ST. LOUIS
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 BREAKED AND BEGAN SKIDDING AND STRUCK THE CONCRETE MEDIAN. VEHICLE 1 RETURNED TO THE ROADWAY AND THE DRIVER SIDE OF VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE FRONT LEFT OF VEHICLE 2. ASSISTED BY CPL. A. SMITH (1357) AND TPR E SIKES (919).