Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. M.J. RUDY (902) 250109706 36.92583 -90.775172 02/19/2025 8:45AM CARTER US 60 -- ONE MILE EAST OF ELSINORE G
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2014 DODGE DART EXTENSIVE TOWED BY BROOK'S TOWING (TROOPER REQUEST) ADULT MALE 36 YES SOUTHFIELD, MI UNKNOWN EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 36 MINOR YES SOUTHFIELD, MI DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO POPLAR BLUFF REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER
Misc. Information
OCCURRED AS VEHICLE #1 TRAVELED OFF OF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, STRUCK A DITCH, STRUCK A TREE AND OVERTURNED. ASSISTED BY MSGT. M.J. CHASTAIN (512)