Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL J.D. FISCHER /493/ 250109936 37.0020833 -93.916222 02/19/2025 11:30AM LAWRENCE RT H TWO MILES SOUTH OF FRIESTATT D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2019 NISSAN FRONTIER TRUCK MINOR TOWED BY THOMAS TOWING ADULT FEMALE 73 YES FREISTATT, MO GEICO SOUTH
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 29 MINOR YES FREISTATT, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY EMS TO COX MONETT
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 SLID OFF THE EAST SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A TREE