Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. T.H. ELLISTON (763) 250110255 0 0 02/19/2025 5:39PM JEFFERSON US 67 NORTHBOUND SOUTH OF MEYER C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2016 KIA SORENTO EXTENSIVE TOWED TO/BY MINERS TOWING ADULT FEMALE 47 YES FESTUS, MO PROGRESSIVE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 47 MINOR YES FESTUS, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY JOACHIM PLATTIN AMUBLANCE DISTRICT TO MERCY HOSPITAL SOUTH
Misc. Information
DRIVER 1 FAILED TO NAVIGATE A CURVE TO THE LEFT, VEHICLE 1 TRAVELLED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A ROCK BLUFF. VEHICLE 1 OVERTURNED. ASSISTED BY MSGT. Z.C. KRAL (1379), TPR. J.J. COLLINS (551)