Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR L.T. SUTTON (534) 250110437 0 0 02/19/2025 10:40PM CRAWFORD HIGHWAY H IN LEASBURG I
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2004 DODGE RAM TOTAL CHRIS AND SONS TOWING ADULT MALE 20 NO WASHINGTON, MO NONE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 20 SERIOUS NO WASHINGTON, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO MISSOURI BAPTIST IN SULLIVAN
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 BEGAN SLIDING ON AN ICE COVERED CURVE AND TRAVELED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, OVERTURNING SEVERAL TIMES. ASSISTED BY MSGT J.J. MCDONALD (693) AND TPR A.M. CUNNINGHAM (338).