Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR B.T. QUIRING (907) 250111080 0 0 02/20/2025 1:57PM CLINTON CANNON BALL RD AT MOHAWK DR / 5 MILES S OF LATHROP H
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2001 FORD TAURUS MINOR TOWED BY SAMS ADULT MALE 67 YES LATHROP, MO PROGRESSIVE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 58 MINOR NO LATHROP, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY HOLT FIRE TO LIBERTY HOSPITAL
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURED AS VEH 1 WAS TRAVELING WESTBOUND ON MOHAWK DR APPROACHING CANNON BALL RD. DRIVER 1 ATTEMPTED TO STOP AT THE STOP SIGN AND SLID THROUGH INTERSECTION. VEH 1 CAME TO REST FACING SOUTH ON ITS WHEELS ON THE WEST SIDE OF CANNON BALL ROAD. ASSISTED BY CLINTON COUNTY SHERIFFS OFFICE.