Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR C.C. MARLOW (627) 250111147 0 0 02/20/2025 2:35PM PHELPS HWY 8 WEST OF COUNTY ROAD 3600 I
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2021 CHEVROLET SILVERADO MINOR SPURGEON'S TOWING ADULT MALE 18 YES STEELVILLE, MO FARM BUREAU EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 18 MINOR YES STEELVILLE, MO DRIVER PRIVATE CONVEYANCE TO MISSOURI BAPTIST HOSPITAL
Misc. Information
THE CRASH OCCURRED AS DRIVER 1 WAS TRAVELLING TOO FAST FOR CONDITIONS. VEHICLE 1 WENT OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, STRUCK A SIGN, DRIVER 1 OVERCORRECTED CAUSING VEHICLE 1 TO TRAVEL OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A FENCE. ASSISTED BY TPR K.J. ESTES (375)