Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. A RIDEOUT #200 250111517 37.8936983 -93.461661 02/20/2025 6:18PM HICKORY COUNTY ROAD 240, 4 MILES EAST OF WEAUBLEAU D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 BLUE 2005 TOYOTA PRIUS TOTAL TOWED ADULT MALE 28 YES BUFFALO, MO AM BEST CINCINNATI EAST BOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 28 MINOR YES BUFFALO, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY CMH TO CMH IN BOLIVAR
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS DRIVER LOST CONTROLL OF VEHICLE 1 ON A SLICK CORNER AND RAN OFF THE ROADWAY.