Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. K.L. GIBSON (1330) 250112239 0 0 02/21/2025 1:12PM FRANKLIN ROUTE A AND YELLOWBRICK ROAD C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2015 CHEVROLET EQUINOX EXTENSIVE STURMS TOWING ADULT FEMALE 22 YES WASHINGTON, MO ROOT SOUTHBOUND
1 2008 TOYOTA RAV4 MODERATE STURMS TOWING ADULT MALE 71 YES WASHINGTON, MO STATE FARM EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT FEMALE 22 MODERATE YES WASHINGTON, MO DRIVER TO MERCY HOSPITAL WASHINGTON BY WASHINGTON EMS
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 WAS STOPPED ON YELLOWBRICK ROAD TO MAKE A LEFT TURN ONTO NORTHBOUND ROUTE A. VEHICLE 2 WAS TRAVELING SOUTHBOUND ON ROUTE A. DRIVER 1 FAILED TO YIELD TO VEHICLE 2, AND MADE A LEFT TURN ONTO ROUTE A. THE FRONT LEFT OF VEHICLE 2 STRUCK THE REAR LEFT OF VEHICLE 1.