Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. D.M. WYATT #1109 250112438 37.3761111 -89.575277 02/21/2025 3:16PM CAPE GIRARDEAU HIGHWAY W AT COUNTY ROAD 618 E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2007 HONDA CIVIC TOTAL TOWED BY CAPE COUNTY TOWING ADULT MALE 44 YES CAPE GIRARDEAU,MO GEICO WESTBOUND
1 2024 FORD BRONCO MODERATE DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT FEMALE 61 YES NEW PROVIDENCE, IOWA STATE FARM WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 44 MINOR YES CAPE GIRARDEAU,MO DRIVER TAKEN BY EMS TO SOUTHEAST MERCY
1 ADULT FEMALE 61 MINOR YES NEW PROVIDENCE, IOWA DRIVER TAKEN BY PRIVATE VEHICLE TO SOUTHEAST MERCY
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 WAS STRUCK IN THE REAR BY VEHICLE 2