Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR O D HAWKINS #145 250112463 37.240311 -89.580607 02/21/2025 3:37PM CAPE GIRARDEAU MO AB - ONE HALF MILE WEST OF SCOTT CITY E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2011 NISSAN JUKE TOTAL REMOVED BY CAPE COUNTY TOWING ADULT MALE 22 YES JACKSON, MO UNKNOWN WESTBOUND
1 2024 KENWORTH NONE DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 43 YES CAPE GIRARDEAU, MO UNKNOWN WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 22 MODERATE YES JACKSON, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY EMS TO SAINT FRANCIS MEDICAL CENTER - CAPE GIRARDEAU, MO
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE TWO STRUCK THE REAR OF TOWED UNIT OF VEHICLE ONE