Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR K.L FRANCOM (541) 250112663 0 0 02/21/2025 5:40PM MARIES HIGHWAY 42 5 MILES WEST OF VIENNA I
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 1993 DODGE POWER RAM TOTAL TOWED BY PLAZA TOWING ADULT MALE 68 YES BRINKTOWN, MO NONE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE MALE 11 SERIOUS YES VIENNA, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY MARIES COUNTY AMBULANCE TO UNIVERSTY OF MISSOURI HOSPTIAL COLUMBIA
1 ADULT MALE 68 SERIOUS YES BRINKTOWN, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY PHELPS AIR TO UNIVERSTY OF MISSOURI HOSPITAL COLUMBIA
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED WHEN VEHICLE 1 VEERED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY. THE DRIVER ATTEMPTED TO CORRECT THE COURSE, RESULTING IN THE VEHICLE CROSSING OVER TO THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, WHERE IT COLLIDED WITH A TREE AND SUBSEQUENTLY OVERTURNED ONTO ITS SIDE. ASSISTED BY MSGT B.C ROWDEN (1431) AND TPR T.R ADELMAN (204)