Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR E.D. LEBLANC (645) 250114264 0 0 02/22/2025 8:33PM PHELPS 169 I-44 WESTBOUND EXIT RAMP I
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2001 DODGE RAM 1500 MODERATE D AND D TOWING ADULT MALE 46 NO ELKLAND, MO PROGRESSIVE WEST
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 46 MODERATE NO ELKLAND, MO DRIVER TAKEN BY PHELPS HEALTH EMS TO PHELPS HEALTH HOSPITAL
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURED AS VEHICLE 1 WAS UNABLE TO PROPERLY NAVIGATE A CURVE, BECAME AIRBORNE, AND SUBSEQUENTLY COLLIDED WITH THE GUARDRAIL. ASSISTED BY MSGT B.C. ROWDEN (1431)