Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT S. D. ISRINGHAUSEN #259 250115186 36.7313055 -93.189472 02/23/2025 12:40PM TANEY US 160 2 MILES WEST OF MERRIAM WOODS D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2015 CHEVROLET CRUZE TOTAL TOWED BY JIM'S WRECKER OF FORSYTH ADULT FEMALE 22 NO HOUSTON, MO NONE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 22 SERIOUS NO HOUSTON, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO COX SOUTH HOSPITAL IN SPRINGFIELD
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE #1 FAILED TO NEGOTIATE A CURVE, TRAVELLED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY STRIKING A SIGN AND A CULVERT CAUSING THE VEHICLE TO OVERTURN AND THEN CAME TO REST INTO A ROCK EMBANKMENT.