Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. J L SENTMAN (1298) 250115390 0 0 02/23/2025 2:20PM WRIGHT US 60 ONE MILE WEST OF MANSFIELD G
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2021 TOYOTA TACOMA MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT FEMALE 40 YES CABOOL, MO SHELTER WESTBOUND
1 2021 NISSAN ROGUE TOTAL REMOVED BY YATES (OFFICER REQUEST) ADULT MALE 78 YES AVA, MO UNKONWN WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 78 MINOR YES AVA, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY MERCY AMBULANCE TO MERCY HOSPITAL SPRINGFIELD, MO
Misc. Information
ACCIDENT OCCURED AS VEHICLE ONE ATTEMPTED TO OVER TAKE VEHICLE TWO ON THE SHOULDER. VEHICLE ONE STRUCK VEHICLE TWO CAUSING VEHICLE TWO TO TRAVEL OFF RIGHT SIDE OF ROADWAY. VEHICLE ONE CAME TO REST AFTER IMPACTING A TREE. ASSISTED BY CPL. J R SELLARS (268) AND TPR. R D CREWSE (274)