Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR C.R. KINMAN (521) 250115921 0 0 02/23/2025 7:25PM HOLT SOUTHBOUND I- 29 AT THE 80.4 MILE MARKER- 4 MILES SOUTH OF MOUND CITY H
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2019 DODGE JOURNEY TOTAL TOWED BY DOUBLE D ADULT FEMALE 29 YES LINCOLN, NEBRASKA GENERAL CASUALTY COMPANY OF WISCONSIN SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 23 MINOR YES NORFOLK, NEBRASKA OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY ATCHISON COUNTY EMS TO MOSAIC LIFE CARE IN ST. JOSEPH, MO
1 ADULT FEMALE 29 MODERATE YES LINCOLN, NEBRASKA DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY ATCHISON COUNTY EMS TO MOSAIC LIFE CARE IN ST. JOSEPH, MO
1 ADULT MALE 30 MODERATE NO PENDER, NEBRASKA OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY ATCHISON COUNTY EMS TO MOSAIC LIFE CARE IN ST. JOSEPH, MO
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURED AS VEH 1 WAS TRAVELING SOUTHBOUND ON I-29. DVR 1 FAILED TO NAVIGATE A CURVE AND TRAVELLED OFF THE WEST SIDE OF THE ROADWAY. VEH 1 BEGAN TO OVERTURN, STRUCK A TREE AND CAME TO REST ON ITS WHEELS FACING SOUTH. ASSISTED BY HOLT COUNTY SHERIFFS OFFICE AND MOUND CITY POLICE DEPARTMENT.