Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. M. L. KELLY (352) 250116180 0 0 02/24/2025 6:44AM ST. CHARLES I-70 EASTBOUND, WEST OF TR HUGHES BLVD C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2014 GMC YUKON TOTAL TOWED TO/BY SUPERIOR TOWING ADULT MALE 31 NO O'FALLON, MO GEICO EASTBOUND
2 2014 DODGE RAM TOTAL TOWED TO/BY SUPERIOR TOWING ADULT MALE 44 YES SAINT LOUIS, MO PROGRESSIVE EASTBOUND
3 2000 FORD F150 MODERATE TOWED TO/BY SUPERIOR TOWING ADULT MALE 60 YES SAINT LOUIS, MO FARMERS EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 31 MODERATE NO O'FALLON, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO ST CHARLES COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO SSM HEALTH ST JOSEPH HOSPITAL - WEST
2 ADULT MALE 44 MODERATE YES SAINT LOUIS, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO ST CHARLES COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO SSM HEALTH ST JOSEPH HOSPITAL - WEST
Misc. Information
THIS CRASH OCCURRED WHEN VEHICLE 1 CHANGED LANES FROM LANE 1 INTO LANE 2 AND THE RIGHT REAR OF VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE LEFT FRONT OF VEHICLE 2. VEHICLE 1 OVERTURNED. COMING TO FINAL REST ON ITS WHEELS. VEHICLE 2 OVERCORRECTED INTO LANE 1 AND THE FRONT RIGHT OF VEHICLE 3 STRUCK THE LEFT SIDE OF VEHICLE 2. AFTER IMPACT, VEHICLE 2 STRUCK THE CONCRETE MEDIAN WALL. ASSISTED BY TPR. C. R. KNOX (946) AND TPR. D. H. BERT (213)