Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. S. M. KMETZ (514) 250116481 0 0 02/24/2025 9:27AM JEFFERSON SOUTHBOUND MO-141, NORTH OF ROMAINE CREEK ROAD C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2019 VOLKSWAGEN GOLF TOTAL TOWED TO/BY MINER'S TOWING ADULT FEMALE 34 YES FENTON, MO PROGRESSIVE EASTBOUND
1 2013 CHEVROLET MALIBU TOTAL TOWED TO/BY MINER'S TOWING ADULT MALE 56 YES FENTON, MO PROGRESSIVE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT FEMALE 34 MINOR YES FENTON, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY ROCK TOWNSHIP AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO MERCY HOSPITAL - SOUTH
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 2 FAILED TO YIELD TO VEHICLE 1. THE FRONT LEFT OF VEHICLE 2 IMPACTED THE FRONT RIGHT OF VEHICLE 1. AFTER INITIAL IMPACT, VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED PARTIALLY OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, IMPACTED A CONCRETE BRIDGE BARRIER AND INTO THE MEDIAN. VEHICLE 2 IMPACTED A METAL GUARDRAIL.