Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. C. C. BATTREAL(283) 250116662 0 0 02/24/2025 10:55AM HOWELL HIGHWAY 17 FIVE MILES SOUTH OF WEST PLAINS G
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2005 FORD 500 TOTAL REMOVED BY J AND J RECOVERY IN WEST PLAINS, MO(OFFICER REQUEST) ADULT MALE 38 NO WILLOW SPRINGS, MO THE GENERAL NORTHBOUND
3 2013 MERCEDES MINOR REMOVED BY HUGHES TOWING IN WEST PLAINS, MO(OWNER REQUEST) ADULT FEMALE 54 YES WEST PLAINS, MO FARMERS INSURANCE NORTHBOUND
2 2015 TOYOTA VENZA TOTAL REMOVED BY HUGHES TOWING IN WEST PLAINS, MO(OWNER REQUEST) ADULT FEMALE 77 YES WEST PLAINS, MO SHELTER INSURANCE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 42 MINOR NO WILLOW SPRINGS, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO OZARKS HEALTHCARE IN WEST PLAINS, MO
2 ADULT FEMALE 77 SERIOUS YES WEST PLAINS, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO OZARKS HEALTHCARE IN WEST PLAINS, MO
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 ATTEMPTED TO PASS VEHICLE 3 AND VEHICLE 1 STRUCK VEHICLE 2 HEAD ON. VEHICLE 3 THEN STRUCK DEBRIS FROM VEHICLE 1. TPR. N. G. BRITT(368) WAS ASSISTING OFFICER.