Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. K. L. HOGAN (484) 250116833 0 0 02/24/2025 12:34PM DOUGLAS MO 95 - 0.5 MILES SOUTH OF GENTRYVILLE G
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 1995 GMC SIERRA PICKUP TOTAL MAYFIELD TOWING (OWNER REQUEST) ADULT MALE 66 YES AVA, MO PROGRESSIVE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 21 MINOR YES AVA, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO COX SOUTH MEDICAL CENTER IN SPRINGFIELD.
1 ADULT MALE 41 MODERATE NO AVA, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO COX SOUTH HOSPITAL IN SPRINGFIELD.
1 ADULT MALE 66 MINOR YES AVA, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE VEHICLE TO TEXAS COUNTY MEMORIAL HOSPITAL IN HOUSTON.
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, STRUCK AN EMBANKMENT AND THEN A TREE.