Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. L. BOFF #278 250116885 36.523 -93.258 02/24/2025 1:06PM TANEY HWY 86 IN RIDGEDALE D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2013 HONDA RIDGELINE TOTAL TOWED BY CHRIS TOWING ADULT FEMALE 43 YES GARFIELD, AR FARM BUREAU WESTBOUND
1 2005 MERCURY GRAND MARQUIS TOTAL TOWED BY CHRIS TOWING ADULT MALE 48 YES HOLLISTER, MO PROGRESSIVE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT FEMALE 43 SERIOUS YES GARFIELD, AR DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY EMS TO COX BRANSON
1 ADULT MALE 48 SERIOUS YES HOLLISTER, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY EMS TO COX BRANSON
1 ADULT MALE 74 SERIOUS YES HOLLISTER, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY EMS TO COX BRANSON
2 ADULT FEMALE 74 SERIOUS YES KIMBERLING CITY, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY EMS TO COX BRANSON
Misc. Information
OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 TURNED AND ENTERED THE PATH OF VEHICLE 2.