Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR M.D. OBERT /1421/ 250117089 37.6311708 -93.672647 02/24/2025 3:00PM CEDAR MO 32, FOUR MILES WEST OF FAIR PLAY D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2022 CHEVROLET BLAZER TOTAL TOWED BY MIKES WRECKER - STOCKTON ADULT FEMALE 61 NO STOCKTON, MO SHELTER EAST
1 2017 BUICK ENVISION TOTAL TOWED BY MIKES WRECKER - STOCKTON ADULT FEMALE 78 YES STOCKTON, MO ALL STATE WEST
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 33 SERIOUS YES STOCKTON, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY AIR AMBULANCE TO COX SOUTH SPRINGFIELD
2 ADULT FEMALE 61 SERIOUS NO STOCKTON, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY EMS TO COX SOUTH SPRINGFIELD
2 ADULT MALE 64 FATAL YES STOCKTON, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY CEDAR COUNTY CORONER TO BLAND BRUMBACK FUNERAL HOME, STOCKTON, MO
1 ADULT FEMALE 78 MODERATE YES STOCKTON, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE VEHICLE TO CMH BOLIVAR
1 ADULT MALE 80 MODERATE YES STOCKTON, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE VEHICLE TO CMH BOLIVAR
Misc. Information
FATALITY CRASH - THIS IS TROOP D'S 18TH FATALITY IN 2025. NEXT OF KIN NOTIFIED. CRASH OCCURRED VEHICLE 1 CROSSED CENTER OF ROADWAY AND STRUCK VEHICLE 2 HEAD ON. SUBJECT PRONOUNCED AT THE SCENE BY CEDAR COUNTY CORONER JOE TRUSSEL AT 1500 HOURS. ASSISTED BY LT E.J. WALKER /52/, TPR A.R. ENDERLE /717/, SGT W.J. WOOD /1239/ TPR D.M. BRIDGES /248/.