Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. I.V. BRUTSKY-STEMPKOVSKY #321 250117433 37.3040305 -93.131377 02/24/2025 5:22PM GREENE NORTH FARM ROAD 223 2 MILES NORTH OF STRAFFORD, MO D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2020 MAZDA 6 TOTAL TOWE BY BRINES TOWING OF STRAFFORD, MO ADULT MALE 61 YES STRAFFORD, MO GEICO SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 61 MINOR YES STRAFFORD, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY MERCY AMBULANCE TO MERCY HOSPITAL IN SPRINGFIELD, MO
Misc. Information
SUBJECT WAS THE DRIVER OF A VEHICLE INVOLVED IN A MOTOR VEHICLE CRASH. FURTHER INVESTIGATION REVEALED INTOXICATION.