Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. M. SMITH (811). 250117908 0 0 02/25/2025 7:13AM ST. LOUIS NORTHBOUND INTERSTATE 270 SOUTH OF MISSOURI 21 C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2003 HONDA CIVIC MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 20 YES LAKE SAINT LOUIS, MO NONE NORTHBOUND
2 2018 SUBARU WRX MINOR TOWED TO/BY MINERS TOWING ADULT MALE 25 YES ST. LOUIS, MO AMERICAN FAMILY NORTHBOUND
3 2023 FORD TRANSIT MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 35 YES ROSEBUD, IL SECURA NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT FEMALE 25 MINOR YES ST. LOUIS, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY MEHLVILLE FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT TO MERCY HOSPITAL ST. LOUIS.
Misc. Information
THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 2. VEHICLE 2 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 3. ASSITED BY CPL. N. STEVENS (575), AND TPR. B. TEAGUE (1385).