Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT C C CLARK (149) 250117932 36.5932305 -94.444441 02/25/2025 7:25AM MCDONALD HIGHWAY EE AT ELK O ZAR RD, 1 MILE SOUTH OF LANAGAN D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2010 FORD ESCAPE TOTAL TOWED BY RAY'S TOWING ADULT FEMALE 63 YES LANAGAN,MO UNKNOWN SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE MALE 9 MINOR YES LANAGAN,MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO FREEMAN WEST
1 ADULT FEMALE 63 MINOR YES LANAGAN,MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO FREEMAN WEST
Misc. Information
OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 FAILED TO NEGOTIATE A CURVE, TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A TREE.