Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR F JONES (757) 250118010 36.6927777 -93.215277 02/25/2025 8:13AM TANEY BUSINESS PARK DR, 2 MILES NORTH OF BRANSON D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 CBR 600R SPORT BIKE MINOR LEFT AT THE SCENE ADULT FEMALE 47 YES OZARK, MO UNKNOWN SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 47 MINOR YES OZARK, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO COX MEDICAL IN BRANSON
Misc. Information
OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 WAS MAKING A LEFT TURN OUT OF A PARKING LOT AND OVERTURNED