Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR J.O. PRATER /748/ 250118513 36.6602234 -93.651815 02/25/2025 12:50PM BARRY SCENIC VIEW ROAD, ONE MILE NORTH OF SHELL KNOB D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2003 CHEVROLET VAN MINOR TOWED BY SCHRADER'S WRECKER ADULT FEMALE 83 YES CENTERTON, AR STATE FARM EAST
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 83 MINOR YES CENTERTON, AR DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY EMS TO MERCY CASSVILLE
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS DRIVER 1 BEGAN TO EXIT VEHICLE 1, DRIVER 1 FAILED TO PLACE VEHICLE IN PARK AND VEHICLE RAN OVER DRIVER 1.