Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
SGT J COOKSEY #266 250118627 37.0326944 -89.5355 02/25/2025 1:50PM SCOTT I 55 3 MILES SOUTH OF BENTON E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2019 DODGE JOURNEY MODERATE TOWED BY SATTERFIELD ADULT FEMALE 53 YES SIKESTON,MO UNKNOWN SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 53 MINOR YES SIKESTON,MO DRIVER TAKEN BY EMS TO ST FRANCIS HOSPITAL IN CAPE GIRARDEAU
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 RAN OFF LEFT SIDE OF ROADWAY AND STRUCK CABLE BARRIER