Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. A. R. SHIPLEY 798 250118693 37.5663333 -89.789111 02/25/2025 2:25PM CAPE GIRARDEAU RT KK 5 MILES WEST OF OLD APPLETON E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2020 WESTERN STAR TOTAL TOWED BY MIDWEST TOWING ADULT MALE 43 YES JACKSON, MO ZURIC AMERICAN INSURANCE WEST BOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 43 SERIOUS YES JACKSON, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AIR EVAC TO ST LOUIS UNIVERSITY, ST LOUIS MO
Misc. Information
**STATE PROPERTY DAMAGE REPORT** CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE RAN OFF RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, OVERCORRECTED THEN TRAVELED OFF LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED. DAMAGE TO SPEED AND CURVE SIGN AS WELL AS DAMAGE TO THE ROADWAY