Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL G. H. HENDRIX #612 250118835 36.5401944 -94.348972 02/25/2025 3:25PM MCDONALD MO 90 THREE MILES WEST OF JANE D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2016 BMW R1200 MOTORCYCLE MODERATE GARNDER'S TOWING ADULT MALE 59 YES MONKEY ISLAND, OK PROGRESSIVE WEST
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 59 MODERATE YES MONKEY ISLAND, OK DRIVER INTEGRIS GROVE HOSPITAL, GROVE, OK
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED.