Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. T.R. MORRIS #874 250118991 36.925408 -94.572302 02/25/2025 4:45PM NEWTON ROUTE 43 AT ROUTE BB SEVEN MILES NORTH OF SENECA D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2015 DODGE GRAND CARAVAN EXTENSIVE TOWED BY DOUG'S WRECKER OF SENECA JUVENILE MALE 17 YES JOPLIN, MO PROGRESSIVE SOUTHBOUND
2 2018 JEEP GRAND CHEROKEE MODERATE TOWED BY DOUG'S WRECKER OF SENECA ADULT MALE 59 YES MIAMI, OK PROGRESSIVE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 59 MINOR YES MIAMI, OK DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY METS AMBULANCE TO FREEMAN WEST HOSPITAL-JOPLIN
Misc. Information
V1 FAILED TO YIELD TO ONCOMING V2 AND COLLIDED. ASSISTED BY TPR M.W. COLEMAN #1320