Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. T. H. ELLISTON (763) 250119126 0 0 02/25/2025 5:55PM JEFFERSON SOUTHBOUND INTERSTATE 55 NORTH OF RICHARDSON ROAD C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2009 TOYOTA CAMRY TOTAL TOWED TO/BY IVES TOWING ADULT MALE 62 NO FARMINGTON, MO NONE SIOUTHBOUND
3 2023 FREIGHTLINER CASCADIA MINOR DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE ADULT MALE 66 YES PRAIRIE, MS ACCORD FLEET AOUTHBOUND
1 WHITE FORD F-150 MINOR LEFT THE SCENE ADULT UNKNOWN UNK UNKNOWN UNKNOWN UNKNOWN SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 62 MINOR NO FARMINGTON, MO DRIVER TAKEN TO MERCY HOSPITAL SOUTH BY ROCK TOWNSHIP AMBULANCE DISTRICT
Misc. Information
ALL VEHICLES WERE TRAVELLING SOUTHBOUND ON INTERSTATE 55. VEHICLES 1 AND 2 WERE LANE 3 AND VEHICLE 3 WAS IN LANE 2. DRIVER 2 FAILED TO OBSERVE VEHICLE 1 SLOWING IN TRAFFIC AND THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 2 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 1. VEHICLE 2 THE SWERVED LEFT AND STRUCK THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE TOWED UNIT OF VEHICLE 3. ASSISTED BY TPR. B. M. BENSON (1269), TPR. J. J. COLLINS (551), TPR. C. A. RICHARDSON (634), TPR. A. C. MORAN (868), MSGT. Z. C. KRAL (1379), AND MSGT. A. H. MICHAJLICZENKO (769).