Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT R. W. SCHAFER #695 250119162 37.6119166 -92.923055 02/25/2025 6:15PM DALLAS MO 32 AT LONG LANE D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2007 FREIGHTLINER MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 42 YES ST LOUIS, MO NO PROOF WEST
2 2002 CHEVROLET IMPALA EXTENSIVE WADE'S TOWING ADULT MALE 61 NO LONG LANE, MO AMERICAN FAMILY WEST
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT FEMALE 63 MINOR NO LONG LANE, MO OCCUPANT MERCY HOSPITAL, LEBANON, MO
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 2 MADE A LEFT TURN ONTO PISGAH ROAD. VEHICLE 1 APPROACHED FROM THE REAR AND STRUCK VEHICLE 1 IN THE SIDE.