Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT. B.W. SCHAFER 695 250119467 37.5174416 -93.138222 02/26/2025 12:30AM DALLAS MO 38 5 MILES SOUTH OF BUFFALO D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2004 LINCOLN NAVIGATOR TOTAL TOWED BY WADE'S TOWING OF ELKLAND ADULT MALE 20 UNKNOWN LOUISBURG, MO UNKNOWN INSURANCE WESTBOND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 20 MODERATE UNKNOWN LOUISBURG, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO MERCY HOSPITAL IN SPRINGFIELD
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 FAILED TO STOP AT STOP SIGN AND STRUCK THE MEDIAN BARRIOR.