Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT G S SLOAN (1403) 250119470 0 0 02/26/2025 12:36AM LACLEDE ROUTE FF TWO MILES SOUTH OF RICHLAND I
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2005 FORD FOCUS TOTAL TOWED BY TC TOWING ADULT MALE 19 YES RICHLAND, MO UNKOWN NORTH BOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 19 MINOR YES RICHLAND, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY MSHP TROOPER TO MERCY LEBANON
1 ADULT FEMALE 20 MINOR YES RICHLAND, MO OCCUPANT SEEKING OWN TREATMENT
1 ADULT MALE 20 MINOR YES RICHLAND, MO OCCUPANT SEEKING OWN TREATMENT
1 ADULT FEMALE 22 SERIOUS YES RICHLAND, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY PULASKI COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO MERCY HOSPITAL LEBANON
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS THE DRIVER FAILED TO NEGOTIATE A CURVE. VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED. ASSISTED BY RECONSTRUCTIONIST TPR J C SOUTHWOOD (1448) AND THE LACLEDE COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT.