Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL T M BROYLES (454) 250120097 0 0 02/26/2025 12:18PM OREGON US 160 TWELVE MILES EAST OF WEST PLAINS G
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2010 CHEVROLET CAMARO TOTAL TOWED BY/TO FOULK'S TOWING (OWNER REQUEST) ADULT FEMALE 63 YES BIRCH TREE, MO FARM BUREAU WESTBOUND
2 2005 CHEVROLET 2500 MINOR TOWED BY/TO HUGHES (OWNER REQUEST) ADULT MALE 72 YES PEACE VALLEY, MO STATE FARM EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 63 MINOR YES BIRCH TREE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY OREGON COUNTY AMBULANCE TO OZARKS HEALTHCARE
1 ADULT MALE 70 MINOR YES ALTON, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY OREGON COUNTY AMBULANCE TO OZARKS HEALTHCARE
Misc. Information
OCCURRED AS VEHICLE TWO FAILED TO YIELD AND PULLED INTO THE PATH OF VEHICLE ONE.