Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR N V BISHOP #154 250120210 36.233991 -89.904523 02/26/2025 1:06PM PEMISCOT US 412 5 MILES WEST OF HAYTI E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 1997 HONDA ST1100 TOTAL REMOVED BY THE OWNER JUVENILE MALE 17 YES HAYTI,MO GEICO EASTBOUND
2 2016 CHEVROLET COLORADO MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE BY OWNER ADULT MALE 23 YES BERRY HILL, TN HARTFORD FIRE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE MALE 17 SERIOUS YES HAYTI,MO DRIVER TAKEN BY AIR MEDICAL TO THE MED IN MEPHIS, TN
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE WAS OVERTAKING ANOTHER VEHICLE AND STRUCK VEHICLE TWO IN THE REAR