Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR Z COSTLEY #199 250120317 37.4984444 -94.2995 02/26/2025 1:50PM BARTON ON INTERSTATE 49 IN LAMAR D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2006 TOYOTA SCION XA TOTAL TOWED BY PARK'S TOWING ADULT FEMALE 73 YES PLATTE CITY, MO UNKNOWN NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 73 MODERATE YES PLATTE CITY, MO DRIVER TO MERCY HOSPITAL IN JOPLIN, MO
Misc. Information
#1 OVERCORRECTED, RAN OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED DOWN AN EMBANKMENT.