Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR J. W. CHOATE /164/ 250120526 36.8730138 0 02/26/2025 3:48PM CHRISTIAN US 160 AT GOFF CREEK RD IN SPOKANE D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2019 IC BUS, PB 105 SCHOOL BUS MODERATE DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT FEMALE 38 YES REEDS SPRING, MO MISSOURI UNITED SCHOOL INS WEST
2 2012 BUICK ENCLAVE TOTAL TOWED BY WHITWORTH TOWING ADULT MALE 50 YES REEDS SPRING, MO AAA SOUTH
3 2018 CHEVROLET EQUINOX EXTENSIVE TOWED BY KENNY'S TOWING ADULT FEMALE 58 YES NIXA, MO TRAVELERS EAST
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
3 JUVENILE MALE 0 MINOR YES NIXA, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY EMS TO COX SOUTH
3 JUVENILE MALE 4 MINOR YES NIXA, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY EMS TO COX SOUTH
3 ADULT FEMALE 58 MINOR YES NIXA, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY EMS TO COX SOUTH
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEH 1 FAILED TO YIELD AND PULLED INTO THE PATH OF VEH 2, VEH 2 STRUCK THE RIGHT SIDE OF VEH 1. VEH 1 TRAVELED OFF THE WEST SIDE OF US 160 AND STRUCK VEH 3