Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
SGT J A WILSON #710 250120675 36.885944 -90.500034 02/26/2025 4:53PM BUTLER MUSTANG LANE 8 MILES NORTH OF POPLAR BLUFF E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2017 KAWASAKI BRUTE FORCE 750 MODERATE REMOVED BY FAMILY MEMBER ADULT MALE 20 NO POPLAR BLUFF, MO UNKNOWN NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 20 SERIOUS NO POPLAR BLUFF, MO DRIVER TAKEN BY AMBULANCE TO POPLAR BLUFF REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE TRAVELLED OFF LEFT SIDE OF ROADWAY STRUCK GUARDRAIL OVERTURNED AND EJECTED THE DRIVER