Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL W.S. LASHMET #963 250121168 37.07005 -93.5079 02/27/2025 5:00AM CHRISTIAN 2430 E TERRILL CREEK RD 1 MILE EAST OF BILLINGS D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 1999 FORD RANGER TOTAL LEFT AT SCENE ADULT MALE 51 NO BILLINGS, MO UNK WEST
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 51 MODERATE NO BILLINGS, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO COX SOUTH HOPSITAL BY CCAD
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS DRIVER 1 WAS DRIVING IN A WOODED AREA ON HIS PROPERTY AND STRUCK A TREE