Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR Z P BECKERMAN #139 250121239 37.429467 -89.78954 02/27/2025 7:00AM CAPE GIRARDEAU MO 72 WEST OF ROUTE B IN MILLERSVILLE E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2016 CHRYSLER 200 TOTAL REMOVED BY A1 TOWING ADULT FEMALE 26 NO JACKSON, MO NONE EASTBOUND.
1 2013 BLUEBIRD SCHOOL BUS MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 71 YES JACKSON, MO M.U.S.I.C EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 JUVENILE MALE 8 MINOR YES JACKSON, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY EMS TO SAINT FRANCIS MEDICAL CENTER - CAPE GIRARDEAU, MO
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE TWO STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE ONE