Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR J H THOMPSON /927/ 250121474 0 0 02/27/2025 9:04AM DEKALB NORTHBOUND ROUTE A JUST SOUTH OF BERLIN ROAD H
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2016 CHEVROLET CRUZE TOTAL TOWED BY HIGHWAY 36 AUTO AND DIESEL ADULT MALE 60 YES LATHROP, MO NONE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 60 MODERATE YES LATHROP, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO MOSAIC BY DEKALB/CLINTON AMBULANCE
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 TRAVELLED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED. VEHICLE 1 STRUCK A FENCE AND CAME TO FINAL REST ON ITS TOP FACING EAST.