Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR J.D. LOCK /797/ 250121591 37.194039 -93.349735 02/27/2025 10:10AM GREENE US 160 AT GRANT INSIDE SPRINGFIELD CITY LIMITS D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2018 JEEP RENEGADE MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 31 YES SPRINGFIELD, MO PROGRESSIVE EAST
2 2013 BUICK ENCLAVE MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 76 YES SPRINGFIELD, MO TRADERS EAST
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 31 MINOR YES SPRINGFIELD, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY EMS TO COX SOUTH
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEH 1 WAS MAKING LEFT TURN ONTO US 160 AND FAILED TO YIELD AND WAS STRUCK BY VEH 2