Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. A. RICKMAN #1404 250122014 37.23511 -93.43085 02/27/2025 1:50PM GREENE RT AB, .5 MILES SOUTH OF WILLARD D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2012 TOYOTA HIGHLANDER MODERATE DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 35 YES SPRINGFIELD,MO GEIKO SOUTHBOUND
1 2001 MACK CEMENT TRUCK NONE DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 55 YES SPRINGFIELD, MO PROGRESSIVE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 35 MINOR YES SPRINGFIELD,MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE VEHICLE TO MERCY AUROROA
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 2 WAS ATTEMPTING TO MAKE A LEFT HAND TURN AND VEHICLE 1 REAR ENDED VEHICLE 2.