Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR HIRNER #1345 250122069 0 0 02/27/2025 2:19PM MARION ROUTE MM 1 MILE WEST OF HANNIBAL B
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2013 CHEVROLET IMPALA TOTAL TOWED BY SCOTT'S MINOR COLLISION AND TOWING ADULT MALE 27 NO HANNIBAL, MO PROGRESSIVE WESTBOUND
3 2020 LINCOLN NAVIGATOR TOTAL TOWED BY HEARTLAND TOWING & RECOVERY ADULT FEMALE 34 YES HANNIBAL, MO STATE FARM EASTBOUND
1 2020 FORD F-250 TOTAL TOWED BY HEARTLAND TOWING & RECOVERY ADULT MALE 37 YES OLIVE BRANCH, MISSISSIPPI NATIONAL UNION FIRE COMPANY OF PITTSBURG, PA SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 27 SERIOUS NO HANNIBAL, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY SURVIVAL FLIGHT TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL, COLUMBIA, MO
3 ADULT FEMALE 34 MODERATE YES HANNIBAL, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY MARION COUNTY AMBULANCE TO HANNIBAL REGIONAL HOSPITAL
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 01 FAILED TO YIELD AT STOP SIGN AND STRUCK VEHICLE 02. VEHICLE 02 LOST CONTROL AND STRUCK VEHICLE 03. ASSISTED BY CPL HICKS #618, TPR WILT #867, MARION COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT, HANNIBAL FIRE DEPARTMENT, AND HANNIBAL RURAL FIRE DEPARTMENT,