Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT J. D. PICCININO (590) 250122149 37.1483 -92.613 02/27/2025 3:20PM WRIGHT HWY EE THREE MILES NORTHWEST OF MANSFIELD G
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 1984 GMC PICKUP TOTAL YATES BOYS TOWING AT TROOPER'S REQUEST ADULT MALE 28 NO MANSFIELD, MO UNKNOWN NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 20 SERIOUS YES SPRINGFIELD, MO OCCUPANT TAKEN BY LIFE FLIGHT TO COX SOUTH HOSPITAL IN SPRINGFIELD, MO
1 ADULT MALE 23 SERIOUS NO SPRINGFIELD, MO OCCUPANT TAKEN BY COX GROUND AMBULANCE TO COX SOUTH HOSPITAL IN SPRINGFIELD, MO
1 ADULT MALE 28 FATAL NO MANSFIELD, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO CLINKINGBEARD FUNERAL HOME IN AVA, MO
Misc. Information
FATALITY ACCIDENT - NEXT OF KIN NOTIFIED - OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 RAN OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROAD, STUCK A MAILBOX AND A CULVERT. VEHICLE SKIDDED AND OVERTURNED AND STRUCK A FENCE. SUBJECT PRONOUNCED AT THE SCENE BY DOCTOR BOSS AT 1552 HOURS. THIS IS TROOP G'S 6TH FATALITY FOR 2025 AS COMPARED TO 1 FOR 2024.