Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT B L CROCKETT #486 250122939 37.186381 -94.520692 02/27/2025 11:00PM JASPER IVY ROAD - 3 MILES EAST OF CARL JUNCTION D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2010 CROWN VICTORIA TOTAL TOWED BY METRO TOWING OUT OF JOPLIN ADULT MALE 25 NO ORONOGO, MO UNKNOWN WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 25 MODERATE NO ORONOGO, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY MERCY AMBULANCE TO MERCY HOSPITAL IN JOPLIN
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS DRIVER 1 SWERVED TO MISS A DEER, TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, STRUCK A FENCE AND OVERTURNED.