Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT T S CROFT (183) 250123017 0 0 02/28/2025 7:30AM PIKE HWY D AT PIKE RD 262 C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2021 CHEVROLET EQUINOX TOTAL TOWED BY/TO RIVER CITY TOWING ADULT MALE 84 NO CLARKSVILLE MO UNKNOWN SOUTHBOUND
2 UNKNOWN - VEHICLE LEFT THE SCENE PRIOR TO OFFICER ARRIVAL ADULT UNKNOWN UNK UNKNOWN UNKNOWN UNKNOWN UNKNOWN
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 82 MODERATE NO CLARKSVILLE MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY SURVIVAL FLIGHT AIR AMBULANCE TO MERCY HOSPITAL ST LOUIS
1 ADULT MALE 84 SERIOUS NO CLARKSVILLE MO DRIVER TRANPORTED BY AIR EVAC AIR AMBULANCE TO MERCY HOSPITAL ST LOUIS
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 2 STRUCK VEHICLE 1 IN THE SIDE CAUSING VEHICLE 1 TO TRAVEL OFF THE WEST SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A TREE. ASISTED BY CPL G C LEACH (1240) TPR C R KNOX (946)